EverGreen Festival – April 10-14, 2019

EverGreen Dance Festival

April 10 – April 14, 2019

Festival Place, Sherwood Park

Evergreen Competition Schedule 2019 – EverGreen – Sherwood Park

  • Competitions may run up to 30 minutes ahead of schedule at any point.
  • Please adhere to the arrival times to ensure proper dancer warm-up
  • Awards are following each category.
  • PLEASE ENSURE CDL JACKETS ARE WORN OVER COSTUMES THROUGHOUT THE VENUE
  • REMINDER: SHOWTIME COMPETITIONS HAVE A FINAL SHOWCASE FOR TOP SCORING ROUTINES. PLEASE KEEP SUNDAY EVENING OPEN FOR THE DANCE CHALLENGE
AWARD PLACING

GOLD

Myah Becker Modern Solo
HIGH GOLD Morgyn Contemporary Solo

MOST OUTSTANDING

HIGH GOLD Valleena Little Modern Solo
GOLD Keey Herschmiller Modern Solo
HIGH SILVER Aurora Michaud Modern Solo
GOLD Chase Hamilton Skip Solo
HIGH SILVER Malcolm Bruinsma Skip Solo
GOLD Jayda Perrault Skip Solo

ADJUDICATOR CHOICE

GOLD Aurora Michaud Skip Solo
GOLD Ryleah Perrault Skip Solo
GOLD Rory Lesage Skip Solo
GOLD Garrett Bruinsma Skip Solo

MOST PROMISING

GOLD Trey Hamilton Skip Solo
GOLD Ternate – Senior Jazz Trio
GOLD Darby & Alaura Jazz Duet
GOLD Faith & Gabby Jazz Duet
GOLD Violet & Aurora Ballet Duet
GOLD Jayda & Christina Ballet Duet
HIGH SILVER Coming Home – Senior Lyrical
HIGH SILVER Aaralyn Ball Tap Solo

MOST PROMISING

GOLD Christina Sjolin Tap Solo

MOST PROMISING

GOLD Tea Party – Inter 2 Jazz
GOLD Serve This – Novice 2 Jazz

INNOVATIVE CHOREO

MOST OUTSTANDING

HIGH GOLD Arabian Adventure – Junior 2 Jazz
GOLD Makenna & Ryleah – Hip Hop Duet

MOST PROMISING

GOLD Jaime & Faith – Hip Hop Duet

ADJUDICATOR CHOICE

GOLD Keely Herschmiller – Jazz Solo
GOLD Trinity Mack Jazz Solo
AWARD PLACING
HIGH SILVER Rayne Parks Lyrical Solo
HIGH SILVER Christina Sjolin Lyrical Solo
HIGH SILVER Faith Chow Jazz Solo
GOLD Violet Michaud Jazz Solo
GOLD Gabby Colbourne Jazz Solo
HIGH SILVER Conformity – Modern 2
HIGH SILVER US – Company Modern
GOLD Caliber – Modern 3
HIGH GOLD Valleena Little Pointe Solo
GOLD Faith Chow Ballet Solo
MOST PROMISING HIGH GOLD Keely Herschmiller Ballet Solo
GOLD Rory Lesage Ballet Solo
HIGH GOLD Felicity Irwin Acro Solo
MOST PROMISING GOLD Dolls – Novice 2 Ballet
HIGH SILVER Jayda & Aurora Skipping Duet
HIGH SILVER Rory & Ryleah Skipping Duet
MOST PROMISING HIGH GOLD Morgyn & Trinity – Hip Hop Duet
GOLD Felicity & Kailey Acro Duet
GOLD You Say – Lyrical 2
HIGH SILVER Rebecca Langford Hip Hop Solo
GOLD I’m Home – Adult Tap
HIGH GOLD Legendary – Adult Tap
HIGH GOLD Friends – Adult Lyrical
GOLD Kaitlin & Kennedy Jazz Duet
MOST OUTSTANDING HIGH GOLD Fever – Adult Jazz
 INNOVATIVE CHOREO HIGH GOLD Together – Adult Jazz
AWARD PLACING
GOLD Brokk’s Birds – Junior 3 Ballet
GOLD Mamma Mia – Senior Ballet
HIGH GOLD Tea Party – Junior 2 Ballet
GOLD Head Above Water – Inter Ballet

ADJUDICATOR CHOICE

HIGH GOLD The Collection – Company Ballet
GOLD Glam – Senior Tap

INNOVATIVE CHOREO

MOST PROMISING HIGH GOLD Paladin – Competitive Acro
HIGH SILVER Wonderful Life – Company Body Percussion
HIGH SILVER Socks – Competitive Skipping

INNOVATIVE CHOREO

MOST OUTSTANDING

HIGH GOLD The Break-Up – Senior Hip Hop
AWARD PLACING

MOST OUTSTANDING

HIGH GOLD Kyleigh Pyrcz – Jazz Solo

INNOVATIVE CHOREO

MOST PROMISING HIGH GOLD Les Petites Artistes – Primary 3 Ballet
Keely & Mckenna – Hip Hop Duet
MOST PROMISING HIGH GOLD Where in the World – Junior Tap
GOLD Run – Intermediate Tap
GOLD Shyla Badger Acro Solo
GOLD Kailey Kinniburgh Acro Solo
GOLD Havana – Primary 3 Jazz
HIGH GOLD We’re Really Hot – Intermediate 2 Hip Hop
GOLD The Rule Breakers
GOLD Chase Hamilton Hip Hop Solo

SPECTATOR RULES – EVERGREEN 

**Parents**

 Please advise all family and friends attending to watch your child to adhere to the competition rules.  Parents or spectators found to infringe on the rules may cause the studio to be disqualified.

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: